Our Governors

Please see the list of our governors below.

 

Type Name Role Links to Pecuniary/
Business Interests
Co-opted Mr P Owen Chair Curriculum

Performance Management

Nil
Headteacher Miss L Richards Head Pupil Premium

Safeguarding  CLA
PREVENT

Nil
Staff Mrs S Harkness Nil
Parent Mrs S Godwin
C0-opted Mrs Kerry Harkness Nil
Parent Mrs Lisa Beasley Literacy Nil
Co-opted Mr R Pinion Nil
Co-opted Mrs Amanda Slater-Morris Maths Nil
LEA Mrs R Powell Vice Chair Nil
Co-opted Mr N Tong GDPR Nil
Co-opted Mr T Hucknall Nil
C0-opted Mrs S Wilson Nil

 

Name Committee Term of office

commenced

End date
Mr P Owen (Chair) Resources and Curriculum 1/7/2016 1/7/2020
Mrs S Wilson 1/06/2019 1/09/2023
Mrs L Richards Headteacher Curriculum and Resources 1/09/2018
Mrs K Harkness 1/6/2019 1/6/2023
Mr N Tong Resources 19/3/2018 19/3/2022
Mrs A Slater Morris Resources and Curriculum 1/12/2018 1/12/2022
Mrs L Beasley Curriculum 1/12/2018 1/12/2022
Mr T Hucknall Resources and Curriculum 01/12/2018 1/12/2022
Mrs S Harkness Resources and Curriculum 1/12/2018 1/12/2022
Mrs R Powell(Vice Chair) Resources 1/1/2018
Mr R Pinion 01/06/2019
Mrs S Godwin Curriculum 01/01/2019 01/01/2023
Miss E Whitehouse (Assoc) Curriculum 01/09/2018
Mrs S Hood (Assoc) Curriculum 29/4/2019

 

Please click the link below to view governor attendance at meetings this year

Blakeley-Heath-Governor-Attendance-2018-19.docx